Committees

 

Awards

Curt Boyd, Chair

Academy Roofing

303-360-0708

Suzie Boyd

Academy Roofing

303-360-0708

Chuck Spicer

Bighorn Rain Gutters

303-287-8220

Brad Evans Advanced Roofing Technologies 970-663-0203
 Brad Moody

Moody Insurance Agency

 303-824-6600

Kirk Tiley

Tiley Roofing

303-426-7370
Jeff Johnson

The Roofing Co.

970-887-0104

Building Codes & Standards

Ray Phillips, Chair

RTP Roofing

720-641-7865

Dan Cupit

Professional Roofing

303-885-3969

Alex VanSchmitt

Flynn Southwest

303-423-4402

John Weber

B&M Roofing of Colorado

303-443-5843

John Zahtila

MB Roofing, Inc.

303-598-6757

 Scott PatzRocky Mountain Reps 719-510-0258

Rich McReynolds

McReynolds Consulting

720-272-3166

John SoudersCarlisle SynTec303-884-0215

Garrett Kurtt

High Impact713-386-9190
Clayton PutmanColorado Roofing Solutions720-481-0183
Jamaca BermanGAF303-746-8593

Community Service

Jeff Roy, Co-Chair

CRW, Inc

720-765-9839

Jim Basham

ABC Supply/Award Metals

720-443-9582

Jeremy Wangerow

Advanced Roofing Technologies

970-663-0203

Pat Sweet

Sweet Roofing

720-934-7256

John Werpy

Arapahoe Roofing

303-210-3772

Mike Lesisko, Co-Chair

Elite Roofing Supply

303-618-8600

Sara MorrillHeritage Roofing303-794-3573

Education

Curt Boyd

Academy Roofing

303-360-0708

Rich Boon

Construction Support Services, Inc.

303-221-1559

Sue Girard, Chair

Johns Manville

303-933-7979

Dave Carl

RSG/Beacon303-819-0225

Guy Mumford

Kudu Roofing

303-738-1032

Matt DiVincentis

Tecta America Colorado303-200-6974

Kirk Tiley

Tiley Roofing

303-426-7370

Scott KawulokB & M Roofing of Colorado303-443-5843

Dale Strutt

Wiss, Janney, Elstner Associates

303-914-4300

Tomas Wolfram Core Contractors 303-324-7917

Golf

Cooper Robbins

Malarkey Roofing

720-717-9979

Kim Burkhardt

Moody Insurance Agency

303-824-6600

Rick Rosendahl, Co-Chair

B&M Roofing of Colorado

303-443-5843

Jeff Patch, Co-Chair

Premium Panels

303-420-8538

Julie Boyle

Beacon Roofing Supply

303-435-3803

Government Relations

Jeff Johnston, Chair

The Roofing Company

970-887-0104

Rick Rosendahl

B&M Roofing of Colorado

303-443-5843

Amy Hawkins

Boulder Roofing

303-443-4646

Kyle Larson

The Roofing Expert

720-309-7191

Membership

Amy Hawkins, Chair

Boulder Roofing

303-443-4646

Rich Rosendahl

B & M Roofing of Colorado

303-443-5843

Brad Evans

Advanced Roofing Technologies

970-663-0203

Kevin Wieland

Beacon Roofing Supply 303-435-6014

Program

John Cook

Tecta America Colorado

303-200-6947

Mike Trotter

Front Range Roofing Systems

970-353-2322

PR

Neil Robinson

Allied Building Products

303-907-4435

Brad Evans, Chair

Advanced Roofing Technologies

970-663-0203

Julie Boyle

Beacon Roofing Supply

303-435-3803

Michael Baker

TAMKO

417-434-4156

Erika Sell

Academy Roofing, Inc.

303-360-0708

Gerardo Cordero

Distinctive Custom Roofing

720-201-4106

Safety Pilot Program

Lynette Maria

Academy Roofing, Inc.

303-360-0708

Rene Salcedo

B & M Roofing of Colorado

303-641-2573

Josh Ellis

Moody Insurance

303-824-6600

Dan Krus, Chair

Black Roofing

303-449-5176

Jeff Wilkinson

Moody Insurance

303-880-5923

John Crawmer

Pinnacol Assurance

71+-243-5611

Matt Fawkes

The Roofing Co.

970-509-0754

Sporting Clay Tournament

Mike Kelly

American Heritage Roofing

303-744-7111

Mark Bellitt, Chair

Arapahoe Roofing

303-472-5385

Jeremy Wangerow

Advanced Roofing Technologies

970-663-0203

Michael Baker

TAMKO

417-434-4156

Dennis Sowatzke

Drexel Metals

720-903-0875

Tradeshow

Blake Christopher

Elite Roofing Supply

720-465-0329

Jeff Sykes

ACH Foam Technologies

303-297-3844

Kristi Smith

Artisan Construction

303-548-0203

Trisha Kingston

Heritage Roofing

303-794-3573

Crystal Hinshaw

Artisan Construction

303-548-0203

Scott Cone

ABC Supply Co.

720-468-8994